2016-17 OCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 21 Centennial 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Niagara 77 Sheridan 47 Final
  Algonquin 59 Durham 75 Final
Sat. 22 Centennial 64 Loyalist 39 Final
Tue. 25 Redeemer 66 Sheridan 61 Final
  Loyalist 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Durham 69 Seneca 62 Final
Wed. 26 Fanshawe 56 Humber 63 Final
Fri. 28 Loyalist 55 Georgian 52 Final
Sat. 29 Sheridan 39 Fanshawe 63 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 Georgian 2 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Niagara 2 Mohawk 0 Final
  Forfeited due to ineligible coach
  George Brown 71 Algonquin 91 Final
  St. Clair 61 Sault 38 Final
  Lambton 64 Cambrian 52 Final
Sun. 30 Lambton 68 Cambrian 60 Final
  St. Clair 57 Sault 39 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Mohawk 83 Sheridan 52 Final
  Centennial 44 Seneca 60 Final
Thu. 3 Georgian 39 Durham 70 Final
  Humber 75 Niagara 57 Final
Fri. 4 Cambrian 43 Redeemer 82 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 George Brown 2 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Lambton 38 St. Clair 81 Final
  Algonquin 55 Seneca 43 Final
Sat. 5 Cambrian 53 Redeemer 77 Final
  Algonquin 61 Centennial 64 Final
  Sault 52 Fanshawe 73 Final
Sun. 6 Sault 40 Fanshawe 72 Final
Tue. 8 Durham 88 Loyalist 43 Final
Fri. 11 Durham 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Sault 40 Mohawk 82 Final
  Fanshawe 69 Lambton 43 Final
  Seneca 76 Loyalist 27 Final
Sat. 12 Seneca 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final - OT
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Sault 48 Mohawk 69 Final
  Redeemer 49 St. Clair 61 Final
  Centennial 78 George Brown 87 Final
  Cambrian 52 Niagara 100 Final
  Georgian 57 Algonquin 56 Final
  Sheridan 38 Humber 80 Final
Sun. 13 Cambrian 50 Niagara 84 Final
Tue. 15 St. Clair 72 Fanshawe 65 Final
Fri. 18 Niagara 89 Lambton 51 Final
  Mohawk 74 St. Clair 47 Final
  George Brown 57 Durham 70 Final
  Algonquin 66 Loyalist 38 Final
Sat. 19 Centennial 77 Georgian 50 Final
  Niagara 62 St. Clair 81 Final
  Mohawk 78 Lambton 52 Final
  Algonquin 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Humber 73 Sault 35 Final
  Sheridan 69 Cambrian 64 Final
  Fanshawe 61 Redeemer 56 Final
Sun. 20 Sheridan 73 Cambrian 75 Final
  Humber 71 Sault 46 Final
Tue. 22 George Brown 69 Centennial 76 Final
Wed. 23 Seneca 79 Georgian 52 Final
Fri. 25 Niagara 87 Redeemer 69 Final
  Seneca 50 Centennial 63 Final
  Mohawk 79 Fanshawe 63 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 Loyalist 2 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
Sat. 26 Durham 70 Algonquin 74 Final
  Cambrian 54 Sault 69 Final
  Georgian 68 George Brown 43 Final
  Lambton 49 Humber 91 Final
  St. Clair 72 Sheridan 54 Final
Sun. 27 Lambton 49 Sheridan 57 Final
  St. Clair 63 Humber 91 Final
Tue. 29 Redeemer 72 Mohawk 68 Final
Wed. 30 Durham 70 Centennial 49 Final
  Fanshawe 78 Niagara 75 Final
  Georgian 51 Seneca 62 Final
  Loyalist 59 George Brown 58 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 George Brown 58 Georgian 83 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 Algonquin 2 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
Sat. 3 Humber 77 Redeemer 56 Final
Tue. 6 Redeemer 77 Lambton 62 Final
Wed. 7 Mohawk 64 Humber 89 Final
  Seneca 76 George Brown 41 Final
 
January
Wed. 11 Fanshawe 71 Sheridan 50 Final
  Redeemer 62 Humber 92 Final
Thu. 12 Mohawk 95 Niagara 88 Final
Fri. 13 Durham 80 George Brown 92 Final
Sat. 14 Sheridan 52 Redeemer 74 Final
  Cambrian 46 St. Clair 87 Final
  Sault 56 Lambton 73 Final
  Georgian 47 St. Lawrence (K) 78 Final
Sun. 15 Cambrian 33 St. Clair 84 Final
  Sault 50 Lambton 72 Final
  Georgian 65 Loyalist 51 Final
Tue. 17 Centennial 53 Durham 79 Final
Wed. 18 Redeemer 53 Niagara 77 Final
Fri. 20 Algonquin 78 George Brown 63 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 75 Centennial 45 Final
  Durham 86 Loyalist 34 Final
  Lambton 55 Mohawk 76 Final
Sat. 21 Sault 55 Cambrian 47 Final
  Algonquin 77 Georgian 42 Final
  St. Clair 86 Redeemer 62 Final
  Seneca 70 George Brown 64 Final
  Humber 59 Fanshawe 56 Final
Tue. 24 Seneca 73 Durham 63 Final
Wed. 25 Niagara 44 Humber 74 Final
Thu. 26 Loyalist 61 Seneca 83 Final
Fri. 27 St. Lawrence (K) 73 Algonquin 64 Final
  St. Clair 86 Lambton 53 Final
  Redeemer 78 Sault 48 Final
  Sheridan 58 Niagara 80 Final
Sat. 28 Loyalist 41 Algonquin 79 Final
  Redeemer 78 Sault 54 Final
  Centennial 73 Georgian 70 Final - OT
  Humber 74 Mohawk 53 Final
  Fanshawe 83 Cambrian 44 Final
Sun. 29 Fanshawe 70 Cambrian 55 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Seneca 59 Georgian 52 Final
  George Brown 74 Centennial 66 Final
  Loyalist 45 St. Lawrence (K) 83 Final
Fri. 3 Fanshawe 61 St. Clair 53 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 72 Seneca 56 Final
  Algonquin 87 Durham 65 Final
  Lambton 63 Redeemer 76 Final
  Georgian 58 Centennial 70 Final
  Mohawk 92 Cambrian 56 Final
Sat. 4 Mohawk 73 Cambrian 27 Final
  Humber 89 Sheridan 54 Final
  Niagara 81 Sault 57 Final
Sun. 5 Niagara 82 Sault 58 Final
Tue. 7 Sheridan 45 Mohawk 73 Final
  Centennial 70 Seneca 85 Final
Wed. 8 Lambton 59 Fanshawe 72 Final
Fri. 10 Durham 50 St. Lawrence (K) 80 Final
  Algonquin 96 Loyalist 39 Final
  George Brown 53 Seneca 98 Final
Sat. 11 Lambton 55 Niagara 81 Final
  Sault 37 Sheridan 65 Final
  Redeemer 60 Fanshawe 59 Final
  Cambrian 24 Humber 102 Final
  St. Clair 56 Mohawk 83 Final
Sun. 12 Cambrian 35 Humber 108 Final
  Sault 37 Sheridan 69 Final
  St. Clair 56 Niagara 63 Final
  Georgian 42 George Brown 58 Final
Tue. 14 Durham 56 Georgian 61 Final
Fri. 17 Centennial 60 Algonquin 90 Final
  Niagara 59 Fanshawe 73 Final
  Mohawk 98 Redeemer 76 Final
  George Brown 77 Loyalist 48 Final
Sat. 18 George Brown 67 St. Lawrence (K) 71 Final
  Seneca 80 Algonquin 72 Final
  Humber 78 St. Clair 46 Final
  Loyalist 44 Durham 83 Final
  Sheridan 55 Lambton 72 Final
Sun. 19 Humber 115 Lambton 47 Final
  Sheridan 45 St. Clair 76 Final
Tue. 21 Fanshawe 51 Mohawk 77 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 94 Durham 97 Final - 2OT
Wed. 22 Loyalist 47 Centennial 69 Final