Latest News
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
0 Loyalist
3 at Durham
Final
2 Loyalist
3 at Durham
Final
94 Humber
81 at Niagara
Final
Blue & White Game
73 Humber
28 at Niagara
Final
Blue & White Game
Nov 2, 2018
0 Georgian
3 at Algonquin
Final
3 Georgian
1 at Algonquin
Final
84 Canadore
87 at Georgian
Final
71 La Cite
94 at St. Lawrence
Final
64 Algonquin
73 at Loyalist
Final
45 Durham
107 at Seneca
Final
Newnham Campus
109 Sheridan
112 at Redeemer
Final
61 Centennial
77 at St. Lawrence
Final
75 Durham
62 at Seneca
Final
Newnham Campus
89 Algonquin
54 at Loyalist
Final
80 Sheridan
66 at Redeemer
Final
Nov 3, 2018
0 Redeemer
3 at Sheridan
Final
0 Conestoga
3 at Fanshawe
Final
0 Niagara
3 at Mohawk
Final
1 Georgian
3 at La Cite
Final
3 Canadore
1 at Seneca
Final
King Campus
0 George Brown
3 at Algonquin
Final
3 Humber
1 at Cambrian
Final
2 Georgian
3 at La Cite
Final
3 Redeemer
0 at Sheridan
Final
1 Niagara
3 at Mohawk
Final
0 Conestoga
3 at Fanshawe
Final
3 Canadore
1 at Seneca
Final
3 George Brown
2 at Algonquin
Final
3 Humber
0 at Cambrian
Final
70 Canadore
99 at George Brown
Final
84 La Cite
106 at Loyalist
Final
80 Algonquin
67 at St. Lawrence
Final
96 Lambton
102 at Humber
Final
70 Conestoga
94 at St. Clair
Final
105 Niagara
90 at Mohawk
Final
86 U of T Mississauga
69 at Sault
Final
68 Algonquin
46 at St. Lawrence
Final
62 Lambton
72 at Humber
Final
48 Conestoga
80 at St. Clair
Final
49 Niagara
65 at Mohawk
Final
88 U of T Mississauga
39 at Sault
Final
14 St. Lawrence
22 at Seneca
Final
Game 1
5 Sheridan
28 at Loyalist
Final
Game 2
17 Algonquin
5 at Seneca
Final
Game 3 - Semi-Final
19 Humber
5 at Loyalist
Final
Game 4 - Semi-Final
20 St. Lawrence
7 at Sheridan
Final
Game 5 - Consolation
14 Seneca
7 at Loyalist
Final
Bronze Medal Game
5 Algonquin
14 at Humber
Final
Gold Medal Game
17 St. Lawrence
38 at Durham
Final
Semi-Final: Game 1 @ Vikings Rugby Club
27 Algonquin
46 at Georgian
Final
Semi-Final: Game 2
Nov 4, 2018
3 Canadore
0 at Fleming
Final
0 George Brown
3 at La Cite
Final
3 Humber
0 at Boreal
Final
0 George Brown
3 at La Cite
Final
3 Canadore
0 at Fleming
Final
3 Humber
0 at Boreal
Final
90 U of T Mississauga
59 at Sault
Final
67 U of T Mississauga
60 at Sault
Final
Nov 6, 2018
58 Georgian
102 at George Brown
Final
54 St. Clair
79 at Fanshawe
Final
46 Georgian
74 at George Brown
Final
78 St. Clair
67 at Fanshawe
Final
59 Loyalist
68 at Durham
Final
Nov 7, 2018
0 Fleming
3 at Loyalist
Final
3 Durham
0 at Seneca
Final
0 Redeemer
3 at Fanshawe
Final
3 Fleming
1 at Loyalist
Final
0 Durham
3 at Seneca
Final
0 Redeemer
3 at Fanshawe
Final
78 Sheridan
81 at Humber
Final
56 Sheridan
71 at Humber
Final
Nov 8, 2018
64 U of T Mississauga
89 at Niagara
Final
85 Centennial
90 at Georgian
Final
50 U of T Mississauga
62 at Niagara
Final
53 Centennial
66 at Georgian
Final
Nov 9, 2018
3 Mohawk
0 at Redeemer
Final
1 Mohawk
3 at Redeemer
Final
90 Seneca
73 at Canadore
Final
78 Durham
83 at Algonquin
Final
69 Conestoga
90 at Mohawk
Final
65 Durham
74 at Algonquin
Final - OT
74 Conestoga
38 at Mohawk
Final
Nov 10, 2018
0 Humber
3 at St. Clair
Final
3 Algonquin
1 at Loyalist
Final
3 Canadore
0 at George Brown
Final
0 Cambrian
3 at Niagara
Final
0 Boreal
3 at Conestoga
Final
3 Humber
1 at St. Clair
Final
3 Algonquin
2 at Loyalist
Final
3 Canadore
1 at George Brown
Final
0 Boreal
3 at Conestoga
Final
1 Cambrian
3 at Niagara
Final
90 Durham
75 at La Cite
Final
67 St. Lawrence
112 at George Brown
Final
St. James Campus
64 Centennial
71 at Canadore
Final
110 Sheridan
89 at U of T Mississauga
Final
69 Fanshawe
77 at Redeemer
Final
71 Fleming
75 at Algonquin
Final
42 Sault
104 at Lambton
Final
46 St. Lawrence
98 at George Brown
Final
St. James Campus
73 Sheridan
52 at U of T Mississauga
Final
82 Fanshawe
40 at Redeemer
Final
39 Sault
69 at Lambton
Final
80 Humber
64 at Mohawk
Final
12 St. Lawrence
29 vs. Algonquin
@ Twin Elm Rugby Park
Final
Bronze Medal Game
Nov 11, 2018
3 Cambrian
2 at Conestoga
Final
3 Canadore
2 at Centennial
Final
0 Boreal
3 at Niagara
Final
0 Cambrian
3 at Conestoga
Final
2 Canadore
3 at Centennial
Final
0 Boreal
3 at Niagara
Final
80 Fleming
73 at La Cite
Final
62 Sault
107 at Lambton
Final
55 Sault
63 at Lambton
Final
Nov 13, 2018
70 George Brown
73 at Seneca
Final
74 George Brown
61 at Seneca
Final
Nov 14, 2018
3 Durham
0 at Georgian
Final
0 La Cite
3 at Algonquin
Final
1 La Cite
3 at Algonquin
Final
0 Durham
3 at Georgian
Final
85 Humber
69 at Conestoga
Final
68 Humber
45 at Conestoga
Final
Nov 15, 2018
0 George Brown
3 at Centennial
Final
0 Mohawk
3 at Humber
Final
3 George Brown
2 at Centennial
Final
0 Mohawk
3 at Humber
Final
77 St. Lawrence
82 at Loyalist
Final
46 St. Lawrence
69 at Loyalist
Final
Nov 16, 2018
1 Redeemer
3 at Niagara
Final
2 Redeemer
3 at Niagara
Final
122 Mohawk
115 at St. Clair
Final - 2OT
85 Fanshawe
87 at Sheridan
Final
90 Redeemer
60 at Sault
Final
100 Niagara
93 at Lambton
Final
43 Mohawk
90 at St. Clair
Final
71 Redeemer
56 at Sault
Final
88 Fanshawe
53 at Sheridan
Final
46 Niagara
55 at Lambton
Final
47 Georgian
65 at Seneca
Final
79 Algonquin
62 at Durham
Final
Nov 17, 2018
Fleming
at Centennial
12:00 PM
Loyalist
at Seneca
1:00 PM
Conestoga
at Sheridan
1:00 PM
St. Clair
at Cambrian
2:00 PM
La Cite
at Canadore
6:00 PM
0 Fanshawe
0 at Boreal
6:00 PM
Fleming
at Centennial
2:00 PM
Loyalist
at Seneca
3:00 PM
Conestoga
at Sheridan
3:00 PM
St. Clair
at Cambrian
4:00 PM
La Cite
at Canadore
8:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Boreal
8:00 PM
0 Algonquin
0 at Canadore
Start of 1st
Georgian
at Fleming
3:00 PM
Niagara
at St. Clair
3:00 PM
Redeemer
at Sault
3:00 PM
Mohawk
at Lambton
3:00 PM
George Brown
at Centennial
8:00 PM
32 Redeemer
26 at Sault
3rd - 03:21
29 Mohawk
51 at Lambton
3rd - 05:45
50 Niagara
45 at St. Clair
3rd - 04:41
George Brown
at Centennial
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Durham
1:00 PM
Gold Medal Game - Oshawa Civic Field 5
Nov 18, 2018
Fanshawe
at Cambrian
12:00 PM
St. Clair
at Boreal
12:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Cambrian
2:00 PM
St. Clair
at Boreal
2:00 PM
La Cite
at Canadore
1:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Conestoga
3:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Conestoga
1:00 PM
Nov 20, 2018
Fleming
at Durham
7:00 PM
Nov 21, 2018
George Brown
at Georgian
6:00 PM
Humber
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
George Brown
at Georgian
8:00 PM
Humber
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Humber
at U of T Mississauga
8:00 PM
St. Clair
at Lambton
8:00 PM
St. Clair
at Lambton
6:00 PM
Humber
at U of T Mississauga
6:00 PM
Nov 22, 2018
Fleming
at Durham
6:00 PM
Fleming
at Durham
8:00 PM
Nov 23, 2018
Cambrian
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Boreal
at Mohawk
6:00 PM
Cambrian
at Redeemer
8:00 PM
Boreal
at Mohawk
8:00 PM
Centennial
at St. Lawrence
8:00 PM
Seneca
at Loyalist
8:00 PM
Georgian
at Algonquin
8:00 PM
Centennial
at St. Lawrence
6:00 PM
Seneca
at Loyalist
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Nov 24, 2018
Boreal
at Redeemer
12:00 PM
Loyalist
at George Brown
1:00 PM
Georgian
at Canadore
1:00 PM
Seneca
at Fleming
1:00 PM
Cambrian
at Mohawk
1:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Humber
1:00 PM
Centennial
at Algonquin
4:00 PM
Boreal
at Redeemer
2:00 PM
Seneca
at Fleming
3:00 PM
Georgian
at Canadore
3:00 PM
Loyalist
at George Brown
3:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Humber
3:00 PM
Cambrian
at Mohawk
3:00 PM
Centennial
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Georgian
at La Cite
1:00 PM
Centennial
at Loyalist
3:00 PM
Seneca
at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Fanshawe
3:00 PM
Lambton
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Canadore
at Durham
6:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
8:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
8:00 PM
Centennial
at Loyalist
1:00 PM
Seneca
at St. Lawrence
1:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Fanshawe
1:00 PM
Lambton
at Sheridan
4:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
6:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018
Centennial
at La Cite
1:00 PM
Niagara
at Sheridan
1:00 PM
St. Clair
at Conestoga
2:00 PM
Centennial
at La Cite
3:00 PM
Niagara
at Sheridan
3:00 PM
St. Clair
at Conestoga
4:00 PM
Canadore
at Fleming
1:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
3:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
1:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Mohawk
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Mohawk
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Conestoga
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Cambrian
at Boreal
6:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
8:00 PM
Cambrian
at Boreal
8:00 PM
Durham
at George Brown
8:00 PM
Redeemer
at Humber
8:00 PM
Durham
at George Brown
6:00 PM
Redeemer
at Humber
6:00 PM
Nov 29, 2018
George Brown
at Durham
6:00 PM
Humber
at Niagara
6:00 PM
George Brown
at Durham
8:00 PM
Humber
at Niagara
8:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
Loyalist
at Fleming
7:00 PM
La Cite
at Centennial
7:00 PM
Algonquin
at Seneca
8:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Georgian
8:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Niagara
8:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Georgian
6:00 PM
Algonquin
at Seneca
6:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Niagara
6:00 PM
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

Final 2017-18 OCAA Rankings


  Men Overall Record
Gold Humber Hawks 4-1-1
Silver
George Brown Huskies 4-2-0
Bronze
Toronto Mississauga Eagles 2-1-3
4. Seneca Sting 1-3-2
     
  Women Overall Record
Gold Humber Hawks 5-0-1
Silver Seneca Sting 4-2-0
Bronze Fanshawe Falcons 4-1-1
4. Sheridan Bruins 2-2-2

 

Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week