2018 OCAA MEN'S RUGBY SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 St. Lawrence * 41 Durham 29 Final
  Viking Rugby Club
Wed. 12 Conestoga * 28 Sheridan 48 Final
  Trafalgar
Sat. 15 Algonquin * 38 Fleming 10 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Seneca * 0 Mohawk 20 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
Sun. 16 Georgian * 69 Conestoga 0 Final
  Bill Struck, Riverside Pk, Cambridge
Wed. 19 Loyalist * 5 Fleming 51 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
Fri. 21 Georgian * 29 Seneca 15 Final
  Fletcher's Field
Sat. 22 Durham * 29 St. Lawrence 23 Final
  SLC Kingston North Field
  Sheridan * 38 Mohawk 24 Final
  Mohawk Sports Park ? Field 1
Wed. 26 Durham * 64 Loyalist 7 Final
  Loyalist Upper Field
Sat. 29 Seneca * 17 Sheridan 29 Final
  Trafalgar
  Fleming * 12 St. Lawrence 31 Final
  SLC Kingston North Field
  Mohawk * 10 Georgian 114 Final
  J.C. Massie Field - Barrie Campus
Sun. 30 Loyalist * 7 Algonquin 91 Final
  Twin Elm Rugby Park
 
October
Thu. 4 Seneca * 43 Conestoga 19 Final
  Bill Struck, Riverside Pk, Cambridge
  Sheridan * 17 Georgian 50 Final
  J.C. Massie Field - Barrie Campus
Fri. 5 Algonquin * 35 St. Lawrence 8 Final
  SLC Kingston North Field
  Fleming * 34 Durham 68 Final
  Viking Rugby Club
Wed. 10 Mohawk * 28 Conestoga 52 Final
  Bill Struck, Riverside Pk, Cambridge
  St. Lawrence * 31 Loyalist 0 Final
  Loyalist Upper Field
Thu. 11 Sheridan * 38 Seneca 43 Final
  Fletcher's Field
Sat. 13 Algonquin * 19 Durham 36 Final
  Viking Rugby Club
Sun. 14 Conestoga * 10 Georgian 99 Final
  J.C. Massie Field - Barrie Campus
  St. Lawrence * 36 Fleming 24 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
Wed. 17 Mohawk * 17 Seneca 64 Final
  Fletcher's Field
  Durham * 81 Loyalist 5 Final
  Loyalist Upper Field
Sat. 20 Georgian * 21 Sheridan 40 Final
  Trafalgar
Sun. 21 Loyalist * 12 Algonquin 75 Final
  Twin Elm Rugby Park
  Conestoga * 26 Mohawk 52 Final
  Mohawk Sports Park ? Field 1
Wed. 24 Fleming * 17 Algonquin 59 Final
  U of Ottawa Matt Anthony Field
Sat. 27 St. Lawrence * # 24 Sheridan 14 Final
  Crossover Game 1
Sun. 28 Seneca * # 5 Algonquin 17 Final
  Crossover Game 2
 
November
Sat. 3 St. Lawrence * # 17 Durham 38 Final
  Semi-Final: Game 1 @ Vikings Rugby Club
  Algonquin * # 27 Georgian 46 Final
  Semi-Final: Game 2
Sat. 10 St. Lawrence * # 12 Algonquin 29 Final
  Bronze Medal Game @ Twin Elm Rugby Park
Sat. 17 Georgian * #   Durham   1:00 PM
  Gold Medal Game - Oshawa Civic Field 5
# Exhibition
* Conference