2017 OCAA WOMEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Loyalist * 0 Algonquin 10 Final
  Thunder Yards
Sat. 9 Niagara * 1 Fanshawe 2 Final
  London Campus
  Sheridan * 1 Cambrian 2 Final
  Campus Field
  George Brown * 2 Conestoga 5 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  St. Lawrence (K) * 2 Centennial 0 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Durham * 0 Algonquin 3 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Redeemer * 0 St. Clair 13 Final
  South Campus
  Lambton * 1 Mohawk 2 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 10 Humber * 9 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  South Field
Wed. 13 Mohawk * 2 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Lambton * 0 St. Clair 7 Final
  South Campus
  Humber * 4 Conestoga 1 Final
  Riverside Park - Rogers Field
  Fanshawe * 4 Redeemer 0 Final
  North Field
  Fleming * 3 Centennial 2 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Loyalist * 0 Durham 8 Final
  Vaso's Field
  U of T Mississauga * 1 George Brown 2 Final
  Birchmount Stadium
Fri. 15 Fleming * 1 Durham 2 Final
  Vaso's Field
Sat. 16 Humber * 3 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
  George Brown * 1 Sheridan 2 Final
  Trafalgar
  Algonquin * 2 Seneca 0 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Centennial * 2 Loyalist 2 Final
  Upper Field
  Durham * 0 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Fanshawe * 1 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 17 Conestoga * 1 Cambrian 6 Final
  Campus Field
  Algonquin * 5 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Niagara * 1 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
  Fleming * 1 Seneca 5 Final
  Newnham Campus
Tue. 19 Lambton * 0 Fanshawe 5 Final
  London Campus
  Mohawk * 6 Redeemer 0 Final
  North Field
Wed. 20 U of T Mississauga * 0 Humber 5 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Centennial * 1 Durham 5 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Sheridan * 2 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Algonquin 7 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Loyalist * 2 Fleming 2 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
Fri. 22 St. Lawrence (K) * 3 Fleming 2 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Algonquin * 8 Loyalist 0 Final
  Upper Field
  Seneca * 2 Durham 1 Final
  Vaso's Field
Sat. 23 Redeemer * 0 Fanshawe 11 Final
  London Campus
  Cambrian * 8 George Brown 0 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
  Algonquin * 4 Centennial 0 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Niagara * 2 Lambton 1 Final
  Main Campus
  Mohawk * 3 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
Sun. 24 Cambrian * 2 Sheridan 0 Final
  Trafalgar
  Mohawk * 3 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Seneca * 6 Loyalist 1 Final
  Upper Field
  Conestoga * 3 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  South Field
Tue. 26 Niagara * 6 Redeemer 0 Final
  North Field
Wed. 27 U of T Mississauga * 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  Trafalgar
  Fanshawe * 4 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Centennial * 0 Seneca 8 Final
  Newnham Campus
  St. Lawrence (K) * 2 Loyalist 1 Final
  Upper Field
  Humber * 5 George Brown 0 Final
  Birchmount Stadium
Fri. 29 St. Clair * 5 Redeemer 1 Final
  North Field
  Algonquin * 5 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Conestoga * 10 George Brown 0 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
Sat. 30 Algonquin * 5 Fleming 0 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Cambrian * 9 U of T Mississauga 2 Final
  South Field
  St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Seneca 6 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Humber * 2 Sheridan 1 Final
  Trafalgar
  Lambton * 0 Niagara 1 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  St. Clair * 2 Mohawk 2 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
 
October
Sun. 1 Cambrian * 3 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Centennial * 1 Fleming 1 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Loyalist * 0 Seneca 9 Final
  Newnham Campus
Tue. 3 Niagara * 0 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Wed. 4 Sheridan * 1 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  South Field
  Conestoga * 0 Humber 1 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Durham * 2 Seneca 2 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Fleming * 2 St. Lawrence (K) 1 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Loyalist * 0 Centennial 1 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
Thu. 5 Lambton * 3 Redeemer 0 Final
  North Field
Fri. 6 George Brown * 0 Cambrian 8 Final
  Campus Field
  Seneca * 4 St. Lawrence (K) 1 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Durham * 6 Centennial 1 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Fleming * 0 Algonquin 5 Final
  Thunder Yards
Sat. 7 Fanshawe * 1 St. Clair 0 Final
  South Campus
Tue. 10 U of T Mississauga * 0 Cambrian 4 Final
  Campus Field
  St. Clair * 3 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
Wed. 11 Fanshawe * 0 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Conestoga * 4 Sheridan 3 Final
  Trafalgar
  Fleming * 3 Loyalist 1 Final
  Upper Field
  Redeemer * 0 Mohawk 3 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  George Brown * 0 Humber 6 Final
  Soccer Centre
Fri. 13 St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Durham 6 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Sheridan * 4 George Brown 1 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
Sat. 14 Seneca * 6 Fleming 1 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Mohawk * 1 Fanshawe 1 Final
  London Campus
  U of T Mississauga * 0 Conestoga 2 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Centennial * 0 Algonquin 5 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Redeemer * 0 Lambton 2 Final
  Main Campus
  Durham * 4 Loyalist 0 Final
  Upper Field
  St. Clair * 1 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Sun. 15 Cambrian * 0 Humber 1 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Centennial * 1 St. Lawrence (K) 2 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Seneca * 1 Algonquin 3 Final
  Thunder Yards
Tue. 17 St. Clair * 1 Fanshawe 0 Final
  London Campus
Wed. 18 Redeemer * 0 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  George Brown * 1 U of T Mississauga 3 Final
  South Field
  Seneca * 4 Centennial 0 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Loyalist * 2 St. Lawrence (K) 3 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Durham * 4 Fleming 0 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Sheridan * 0 Humber 5 Final
  Soccer Centre
Sat. 21 Sheridan * # % 0 Durham 4 Final
  Game C @ Civic Field #5
  Conestoga * # % 0 Mohawk 2 Final
  Game A
Sun. 22 Niagara * # % 2 Seneca 6 Final
  Game B @ Seneca Fields
  St. Lawrence (K) * # % 1 St. Clair 6 Final
  Game D
Thu. 26 St. Clair * # % 0 Humber 1 Final
  Game 1
  Durham * # % 0 Fanshawe 2 Final
  Game 2
  Mohawk * # % 0 Algonquin 6 Final
  Game 3
  Seneca * # % 2 Cambrian 1 Final
  Game 4
Fri. 27 St. Clair * # % 4 Durham 2 Final
  Consolation Semi-Finals - Game 5
  Mohawk * # % 2 Cambrian 0 Final
  Consolation Semi-Finals - Game 6
  Humber * # % 1 Fanshawe 0 Final
  Algonquin * # % 2 Seneca 1 Final
  Semi-Final - Game 8
Sat. 28 St. Clair * # % 1 Mohawk 0 Final
  Consolation Final - Game 9
  Fanshawe * # % 2 Seneca 1 Final
  Bronze Medal Game
  Humber * # % 1 Algonquin 2 Final
  Gold Medal Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season