Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 OCAA MEN'S VOLLEYBALL AWARDS

Men's Volleyball East Division Champions
Georgian Grizzlies

Men's Volleyball West Division Champions
Fanshawe Falcons

OCAA Men's Volleyball Player of the Year
Wesley Lau, Conestoga

OCAA Men's Volleyball Rookie of the Year
Savino Marques, Seneca

CCAA Men's Volleyball All-Canadians
Wesley Lau, Conestoga
Michel Leblanc, La Cité

CCAA Men's Volleyball Coach of the Year Nominee
Wayne Harris, Conestoga

Men's Volleyball East Division Scoring Champions
Nicolas Pirnat, La Cité
Michel Leblanc, La Cité

Men's Volleyball West Division Scoring Champion
Wesley Lau, Conestoga

Men's Volleyball East Division Rookie of the Year
Savino Marques, Seneca

Men's Volleyball West Division Rookie of the Year
Rafael Hilario, Humber

Men's Volleyball East Division Coach of the Year
Brian Singh, Seneca College

Men's Volleyball West Division Coach of the Year
Wayne Harris, Conestoga College

Men's Volleyball East Division 1st Team All-Stars
Savino Marques, Seneca
Michel Leblanc, La Cite
Jarrod McNaughton, Algonquin
Nicolas Pirnat, La Cité
Darien Haynes, Georgian
Malik Welsh, Seneca
Richard Ngo, Seneca

Men's Volleyball East Division 2nd Team All-Stars
Liam Gray, Georgian
Vivek Mathimakki, George Brown
Toms Gaikis, Seneca
Jordi Romero, Georgian
Thomas Cullingworth, Algonquin
Drake Stevenson, Canadore
Jaydeep Patel, Centennial

Men's Volleyball West Division 1st Team All-Stars
Sebastian Lethbridge, Fanshawe
Wesley Lau, Conestoga
Zach Albert, Fanshawe
Rafael Hilario, Humber
Andrew Blakey, Humber
Mike Liscumb, Fanshawe
Liam Butchereit, Sheridan

Men's Volleyball West Division 2nd Team All-Stars
Ryan Clutton, Conestoga
Linden Bontkes, Redeemer
Brayden Stoffers, Redeemer
Elijah Lopez, Mohawk
Noah Bouius, Redeemer
Mitch McFadden, Fanshawe
David Gundrum, Fanshawe

Men's Volleyball OCAA East All-Rookie Team
Savino Marques, Seneca
Bowen Mitton, Georgian
Caleb Seguin, Loyalist
James Hirt, Durham
Javed Baksh, Centennial
Trevor Fortier, Loyalist

Men's Volleyball OCAA West All-Rookie Team
Rafael Hilario, Humber
Jason Wildeboer, Redeemer
William Winkelhorst, Redeemer
Micah Nieuwets, Niagara
Brendan Vandergeest, Conestoga
James Pratt, Fanshawe