2017-18 OCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 20 La Cite * 63 George Brown 107 Final
  Algonquin * 93 Georgian 100 Final
  Mohawk 60 Niagara 70 Final
  Conestoga 66 Fanshawe 89 Final
Sat. 21 La Cite 52 Georgian 78 Final
  Canadore * 82 Fleming 70 Final
  Algonquin * 81 George Brown 89 Final
  Seneca * 0 St. Lawrence (K) 2 Final
  Forfeit due to administration error
  U of T Mississauga * 43 Lambton 84 Final
Sun. 22 Canadore * 59 Durham 83 Final
  Humber 108 Conestoga 60 Final
Tue. 24 Centennial * 76 Durham 87 Final
Wed. 25 Loyalist * 83 Fleming 72 Final
  Niagara 81 U of T Mississauga 58 Final
Thu. 26 Fanshawe * 77 Sheridan 106 Final
Fri. 27 George Brown * 71 St. Lawrence (K) 61 Final
  Seneca * 86 Georgian 71 Final
  Conestoga * 55 Sault 52 Final
Sat. 28 Centennial * 82 Canadore 79 Final
  Conestoga * 75 Sault 74 Final
  George Brown * 77 Loyalist 69 Final
  Humber 107 Lambton 98 Final - OT
  Northern Collegiate HS
  Redeemer * 80 Mohawk 67 Final
  Durham * 80 Algonquin 90 Final
Sun. 29 Durham * 100 La Cite 68 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Fleming 74 Final
  Humber 102 St. Clair 88 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Mohawk * 50 Sheridan 86 Final
  Niagara 61 Fanshawe 60 Final
Fri. 3 Fleming * 64 Durham 111 Final
  Sheridan 128 Conestoga 66 Final
  Algonquin 66 Seneca 95 Final
  Lambton 78 Redeemer 94 Final
  Georgian * 85 Loyalist 68 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 65 Mohawk 71 Final
Sat. 4 George Brown * 86 Canadore 67 Final
  Algonquin * 66 Centennial 86 Final
  Georgian * 69 St. Lawrence (K) 58 Final
  La Cite 50 Seneca 110 Final
  St. Clair 85 Redeemer 110 Final
  Sault 69 Humber 109 Final
Sun. 5 La Cite * 93 Centennial 96 Final
  St. Clair 78 Niagara 93 Final
  Sault 52 Humber 123 Final
Tue. 7 Durham * 105 Georgian 103 Final - OT
Wed. 8 Fanshawe * 77 Mohawk 79 Final
  Centennial * 60 George Brown 75 Final
  Redeemer 105 Conestoga 89 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 66 Sheridan 110 Final
Thu. 9 Lambton 100 Niagara 95 Final
Fri. 10 St. Lawrence (K) * 74 Algonquin 64 Final
  Durham * 113 Loyalist 107 Final - OT
Sat. 11 St. Lawrence (K) * 66 La Cite 64 Final
  Lambton * 85 Mohawk 72 Final
  Fanshawe 93 U of T Mississauga 73 Final
  Redeemer 88 Humber 83 Final
  Fleming * 52 Algonquin 73 Final
  Sault * 72 St. Clair 97 Final
Sun. 12 Seneca * 82 Canadore 75 Final
  Fleming * 100 La Cite 71 Final
  Sault 71 St. Clair 107 Final
Tue. 14 Loyalist * 64 Centennial 88 Final
  George Brown * 71 Georgian 58 Final
Wed. 15 Niagara 66 Redeemer 78 Final
Thu. 16 Mohawk 51 Humber 85 Final
Fri. 17 Canadore * 75 Loyalist 81 Final
  Fanshawe * 83 Sault 58 Final
  Conestoga * 63 Lambton 101 Final
  Seneca 93 George Brown 82 Final
Sat. 18 Algonquin * 91 La Cite 87 Final
  Canadore * 77 St. Lawrence (K) 79 Final
  Centennial * 84 Fleming 78 Final
  Fanshawe * 85 Sault 66 Final
  Conestoga 80 St. Clair 108 Final
  Sheridan * 107 Lambton 81 Final
  Redeemer 97 U of T Mississauga 55 Final
Sun. 19 Loyalist 52 Seneca 93 Final
  Sheridan 105 St. Clair 82 Final
Tue. 21 George Brown * 85 Durham 78 Final
Wed. 22 Loyalist * 89 Algonquin 59 Final
  Niagara 90 Conestoga 58 Final
Thu. 23 Redeemer 76 Fanshawe 89 Final
  Humber 73 Sheridan 88 Final
  Centennial 80 Seneca 90 Final
Fri. 24 Mohawk * 90 Sault 77 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Durham 79 Final
Sat. 25 Mohawk * 112 Sault 53 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 75 Centennial 81 Final
  Georgian * 89 Canadore 81 Final
  St. Clair * 75 Lambton 81 Final
  Conestoga 82 U of T Mississauga 77 Final
  Seneca * 85 Fleming 68 Final
Sun. 26 Fanshawe 68 Humber 72 Final
  Loyalist * 92 La Cite 60 Final
Tue. 28 Niagara * 84 Sheridan 93 Final
Wed. 29 Fleming * 85 George Brown 94 Final
  Seneca * 81 Durham 76 Final - OT
  Mohawk 98 Conestoga 82 Final
  Centennial * 93 Georgian 85 Final
  U of T Mississauga 53 Humber 109 Final
Thu. 30 Lambton * 67 Fanshawe 84 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Sheridan 78 Redeemer 96 Final
  St. Clair * 69 Mohawk 76 Final
  Loyalist * 73 St. Lawrence (K) 84 Final - OT
  Canadore * 84 Algonquin 81 Final
Sat. 2 Canadore * 106 La Cite 89 Final
  Georgian * 88 Fleming 67 Final
  Lambton 97 U of T Mississauga 83 Final
Fri. 8 Humber 97 Niagara 102 Final
Wed. 13 Fanshawe 58 Niagara 72 Final
 
January
Thu. 11 Redeemer * 87 Lambton 77 Final
Fri. 12 U of T Mississauga 69 Niagara 81 Final
  Centennial * 81 Loyalist 84 Final
Sat. 13 Mohawk 88 St. Clair 85 Final
  Centennial * 79 St. Lawrence (K) 70 Final
  Conestoga 66 Humber 102 Final
  La Cite * 80 Canadore 92 Final
Sun. 14 Mohawk * 77 Lambton 98 Final
  U of T Mississauga 66 St. Clair 101 Final
Tue. 16 Durham 81 Seneca 84 Final
  Conestoga * 50 Sheridan 93 Final
Wed. 17 Georgian * 67 Centennial 77 Final
Thu. 18 Niagara * 79 Mohawk 78 Final
Fri. 19 Durham * 76 George Brown 92 Final
  Lambton 103 Humber 97 Final - OT
  Fanshawe 67 Redeemer 73 Final
Sat. 20 Fleming * 62 Georgian 92 Final
  Seneca * 73 Centennial 70 Final
  Durham * 82 Canadore 66 Final
  Algonquin * 66 Loyalist 70 Final
  La Cite * 61 St. Lawrence (K) 78 Final
  Redeemer 79 Niagara 76 Final
  Sheridan * 110 Sault 71 Final
Sun. 21 Fleming * 60 Canadore 77 Final
  Algonquin * 54 St. Lawrence (K) 72 Final
  La Cite * 78 Loyalist 91 Final
  St. Clair 100 U of T Mississauga 71 Final
  Sheridan * 134 Sault 76 Final
Tue. 23 George Brown 76 Seneca 78 Final
Wed. 24 Fanshawe 94 St. Clair 78 Final
  Conestoga 69 Niagara 89 Final
  Loyalist * 67 Durham 82 Final
Thu. 25 Sheridan 98 Humber 100 Final - OT
Fri. 26 Fleming * 73 Centennial 81 Final
  Georgian * 72 Algonquin 73 Final
Sat. 27 Georgian * 96 La Cite 77 Final
  Sault 75 U of T Mississauga 82 Final
  Loyalist * 77 Canadore 91 Final
  Lambton * 106 Sheridan 110 Final
  George Brown * 82 Algonquin 48 Final
  Mohawk 69 Fanshawe 77 Final
  Redeemer 85 St. Clair 76 Final
Sun. 28 George Brown * 89 La Cite 71 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 83 Canadore 79 Final
  Sault 75 U of T Mississauga 91 Final
Tue. 30 Lambton 87 Conestoga 67 Final
  Humber * 95 Mohawk 81 Final
Wed. 31 Durham * 95 Fleming 77 Final
  Sheridan 91 Niagara 83 Final
  U of T Mississauga 70 Redeemer 120 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 U of T Mississauga * 73 Fanshawe 91 Final
  Seneca * 80 Algonquin 71 Final
  Durham * 81 St. Lawrence (K) 66 Final
Sat. 3 Seneca * 93 La Cite 65 Final
  Canadore * 80 Georgian 88 Final
  Fleming * 86 St. Lawrence (K) 93 Final
  Redeemer 91 Sheridan 82 Final
  St. Clair 72 Conestoga 71 Final
  Lambton * 120 Sault 74 Final
  Centennial * 80 Algonquin 78 Final
  Niagara 61 Humber 92 Final
Sun. 4 Canadore * 93 George Brown 100 Final
  Centennial * 89 La Cite 70 Final
  Lambton * 82 Sault 76 Final
Tue. 6 Fleming * 49 Loyalist 94 Final
  Georgian * 66 Durham 80 Final
Wed. 7 Conestoga * 68 Mohawk 101 Final
  George Brown * 80 Centennial 71 Final
  Humber 115 U of T Mississauga 72 Final
  St. Clair * 69 Fanshawe 71 Final
Fri. 9 Algonquin * 81 Canadore 77 Final
  Fleming 51 Seneca 106 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 70 George Brown 72 Final
  Sault 82 Redeemer 116 Final
Sat. 10 Sault 63 Redeemer 116 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 63 Seneca 93 Final
  Loyalist * 73 Georgian 77 Final
  Niagara * 81 Lambton 79 Final
  Sheridan * 84 Mohawk 91 Final
  Humber 70 Fanshawe 59 Final
Sun. 11 Niagara 86 St. Clair 88 Final
  George Brown * 90 Fleming 66 Final
Tue. 13 Fanshawe 74 Conestoga 65 Final
Wed. 14 Sheridan 124 U of T Mississauga 88 Final
  Georgian * 62 George Brown 70 Final
Fri. 16 Canadore 55 Seneca 113 Final
  Conestoga 84 Redeemer 98 Final
  Sault 52 Niagara 95 Final
Sat. 17 Sault 77 Niagara 107 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 66 Georgian 61 Final
  Canadore * 76 Centennial 80 Final
  U of T Mississauga 77 Conestoga 95 Final
  La Cite * 93 Fleming 90 Final
  Fanshawe * 72 Lambton 76 Final
  Loyalist 65 George Brown 101 Final
  Algonquin * 70 Durham 88 Final
  Mohawk 78 Redeemer 107 Final
  St. Clair 86 Humber 98 Final
Sun. 18 La Cite * 87 Durham 108 Final
  Algonquin * 83 Fleming 78 Final
  Seneca 80 Loyalist 75 Final
  St. Clair * 91 Sheridan 106 Final
Tue. 20 Durham   Centennial   8:00 PM
Wed. 21 La Cite   Algonquin   7:00 PM
  St. Lawrence (K)   Loyalist   8:00 PM
  Lambton   St. Clair   8:00 PM
  Sheridan   Fanshawe   8:00 PM
  Georgian   Seneca   8:00 PM
  Mohawk   U of T Mississauga   8:00 PM
  Humber   Redeemer   8:00 PM
* Conference