2016-17 OCCCR EXTRAMURAL SCHEDULE

Date(s)
Event
Location
Contact
Links
Sept. 23 Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca Results | Photos
Sept. 28 OCCCR Student Leadership Conference Lakehead Orillia (Geneva Park) nquinn@lakeheadu.ca Resources | Photos
Oct. 7
Powerlifting
Sheridan Davis tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca
 
Oct. 21
Co-Ed Volleyball UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca Results | Photos
Oct. 28 Women's Hockey  Fanshawe k_carson9@fanshawec.ca  
Oct. 28
Men's Hockey George Brown tnopuent@georgebrown.ca
Results | Photos
Oct. 28 Men's Indoor Cricket Humber North jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca Results | Photos
Oct. 28
Co-Ed Dodgeball Laurier Brantford
mjacklin@wlu.ca
Results | Photos
Oct. 28
Co-Ed Indoor Soccer Humber Lakeshore
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 3
Women's Hockey Georgian Orillia
vicki.ball@georgiancollege.ca Results | Photos
Nov. 4
Men's Hockey Georgian Orillia
vicki.ball@georgiancollege.ca Results | Photos
Nov. 4
Women's Basketball
Humber North
jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 11
Co-Ed Dodgeball
Humber Lakeshore
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 11
Men's Indoor Cricket Centennial
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca
Results
Nov. 15
Men's Hockey
Sheridan
nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca
Results
Nov. 17/18
Men's Hockey Humber North
jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 17/18
Women's Hockey Humber North
jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 18
Men's Basketball UTM
cameron.walker@utoronto.ca
Results
Nov. 25
Co-Ed Volleyball Centennial
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca
Results
Nov. 25
Women's Basketball
Laurier Brantford
mjacklin@wlu.ca
Results | Photos
Nov. 30
Men's Cricket
Georgian Barrie
sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca
Results
Dec. 2
Men's Basketball
Humber North
jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca
Results | Photos
Jan. 12/13
Men's Hockey  SLC Brockville
gsimmons@sl.on.ca
Results | Photos
Jan. 13 Co-Ed Soccer
Redeemer
bdouwes@redeemer.ca
 
Jan. 20
Men's Basketball
Centennial
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca
Results | Photos
Jan. 20
Men's Hockey
Fanshawe
k_carson9@fanshawec.ca
 
Jan. 20
Men's Hockey
Seneca Newnham
shannon.wright@senecacollege.ca
 
Jan. 20  Women's Hockey  Fleming Lindsay
cory.campbell@flemingcollege.ca
Results
Jan. 27 Co-Ed Dodgeball George Brown St. James
tnopuent@georgebrown.ca
Results
Jan. 27 Co-Ed Volleyball Humber Lakeshore
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca
Results
Jan. 27
Women's Basketball UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca
Results | Photos
Jan. 27
Men's Indoor Cricket Seneca
shannon.wright@senecacollege.ca
 
Jan. 27
Men's Basketball Conestoga
abates@conestogac.on.ca
 
Jan. 28
Women's Basketball Conestoga
abates@conestogac.on.ca
 
Feb. 2
Men's & Women's Hockey La Cité
mcleme@lacitec.on.ca
 
Feb. 3 
Women's Hockey Laurier Brantford
mjacklin@wlu.ca
Results | Photos
Feb. 3 
Men's Basketball Mohawk
matthew.schnarr@mohawkcollege.ca
Results
Feb. 4
Indoor Track Centennial (Variety Village)
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca
 
Feb. 5
Powerlifting Seneca Markham
chris.sousa@senecacollege.ca Results | Photos
Feb. 10
Men's Indoor Cricket Sheridan  tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca
Results
Feb. 10
Men's Hockey Laurier Brantford
mjacklin@wlu.ca
Results | Photos
Feb. 16
Floorball Sheridan
nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca
 
Feb. 17
Men's Hockey Fleming Lindsay
cory.campbell@flemingcollege.ca
 
Feb. 17
Co-Ed Indoor Soccer UTM
cameron.walker@utoronto.ca
 
Feb. 23
Men's Hockey Conestoga
abates@conestogac.on.ca
 
Feb. 24
Women's Hockey Conestoga
abates@conestogac.on.ca
 
Feb. 24
Women's Basketball Fleming Peterborough
jane.bolin@flemingcollege.ca
 
March 3
Men's Indoor Cricket UTM
cameron.walker@utoronto.ca
 
March 11
Indoor Middle-Distance Running George Brown (Variety Village)
tnopuent@georgebrown.ca
 
March 14
Men's Hockey Georgian Barrie
sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca
 
March 16 Table Tennis Sheridan nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca