OCAA 2017-18 COMMITTEES

Awards/Athletic Scholarships
Chair David Touchette La Cite
North Andrea Boyce Boreal
  Tim Yu Cambrian
South John Sharpe Seneca
  Wayne Fish Sheridan
East Chris Arnold St. Lawrence (K)
West Bernetta Scime Mohawk
  John Faragher Lambton
At Large Jeff Harris Georgian
Alternate Tahir Khan Sheridan

 

Constitution, By-Laws & Membership
Chair  Jim Bialek Humber
North Susan Tucker Confederation
South Linda Stapleton Seneca
West Jay Shewfelt St. Clair
East Chris Arnold St. Lawrence (K)
Alternate  Ray Chateau Humber

 

Finance
Vice President Finance/Awards David Touchette La Cite
President Ray Chateau Humber
Past President Jim Bialek Humber
1st Vice President Linda Stapleton Seneca
Vice President Programs Matthew Davies Niagara
Vice President Marketing Ryan Kelly Sheridan
Vice President Campus Recreation Susan Tucker Confederation

 

Eligibility
Chair Linda Stapleton Seneca
North Andrea Boyce Boreal
South Melanie Gerin-Lajoie George Brown
East Fred Batley Fleming
West Nathan McFadden Fanshawe
Alternate (North) Tim Yu Cambrian
Alternate (South) Vacant  
Alternate (East) Shannon Carson St. Lawrence (C)
Alternate (West)  Jay Shewfelt  St. Clair

 

Marketing & Sport Development
Senior Leadership Council Rep. Ryan Kelly Sheridan
OCAA Rep. Josh Bell-Webster OCAA
  Joey Rainer Canadore
  Ryan Phipps Seneca
  Chris Cameron Durham
  Peter Reid Redeemer
  Mike Puillandre Niagara
  Amy Hoskin Loyalist

 

Policies & Procedures
Chair Matthew Davies Niagara
North Jeff Harris Georgian
South Dave Mantel Redeemer
East Chris Arnold St. Lawrence (K)
West John Faragher Lambton
Alternate Dean Wylie Humber
Alternate Chris Glover Lakehead Orillia

 

Risk Management/Athletic Therapy
Chair Jim Bialek Humber
North Michelle Morley Sault
  Carlie Creed Georgian
South Dave Mantel Redeemer
East Darcy Brioux Centennial
  Bryan Dunham Loyalist
West Jay Shewfelt St. Clair
  Kim Stroesser St. Clair
Central Steve Kopas Seneca
At Large Jen Ball Humber
At Large Amy Olar Niagara
At Large Saul Behrman Durham

 

Ways & Means
Chair Linda Stapleton Seneca
North Susan Tucker Confederation
South Mike Kopinak Humber
East Dave Touchette La Cite
West Ray Sarkis Niagara
Alternate Dave Mantel Redeemer