2017 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships

Presented by belairdirect

March 23-25, Redeemer University College Sports Complex, Ancaster, Ont.

Event Info

Redeemer University College is excited to host the 2017 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect. After hosting a successful Women's Volleyball Championship in 2014-15 as well as successive Indoor Soccer Championships in recent years, the Athletic Department is eager to replicate those memorable events and create new memories for a whole new group of talented student-athletes.

Latest News

GEORGE BROWN, HUMBER WIN OCAA INDOOR SOCCER TITLES

ANCASTER, Ont. - In a thrilling final day of play at the 2017 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect, the Humber Hawks women's team and George Brown Huskies men's team outlasted all the rest to claim provincial gold.

MEDAL ROUND SPOTS BOOKED AT 2017 OCAA INDOOR SOCCER PROVINCIALS

ANCASTER, Ont. - Of the 20 teams that began the 2017 OCAA Indoor Soccer Provincial Championships presented by belairdirect, only eight remain in contention going into Day 3 on Saturday.

SIX TEAMS UNDEFEATED AFTER DAY 1 OF OCAA INDOOR SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

ANCASTER, Ont. - It was a busy day at Redeemer University College on Thursday as a total of 20 games were played at the 2017 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships presented by belairdirect at the Redeemer Soccer Complex.

Participants

Confederation Thunderhawks

(Men)

Durham Lords

(Men)

Fanshawe Falcons

(Men)

George Brown Huskies

(Men)

Georgian Huskies

(Men)

Humber Hawks

(Men)

Mohawk Mountaineers

(Men)

Redeemer Royals

(Men)

Saints Saints

(Men)

Toronto Mississauga Eagles

(Men)

Centennial Colts

(Women)

Fanshawe Falcons

(Women)

Humber Hawks

(Women)

Lakehead Orillia Thunderwolves

(Women)

Mohawk Mountaineers

(Women)

Redeemer Royals

(Women)

Sault Cougars

(Women)

Seneca Sting

(Women)

Sheridan Bruins

(Women)

St. Clair Saints

(Women)

Tournament Central

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Thu. 23 at Men's Round Robin 12:20 pm
  at Women's Round Robin 9:00 am
Fri. 24 at Women's Round Robin 9:00 am
  at Men's Round Robin 12:20 pm
Sat. 25 at Men's Medal Round 11:00 am
  at Women's Medal Round 9:30 am

Location


Webcast

Add Google maps embed code here...

Photos

No photos featured in this gallery

Social

Awards

To be announced Saturday, March 25

History

Previous Men's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2015-16 Humber St. Clair George Brown
2014-15 Humber Centennial George Brown
2013-14 Redeemer Conestoga Centennial
2012-13 Sheridan Humber Fanshawe
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Sheridan St. Lawrence-K
2009-10 Sheridan Fleming-P Conestoga
2008-09 Humber Sheridan George Brown
2007-08 Redeemer Humber George Brown
2006-07 George Brown Humber Sheridan
2005-06 Humber George Brown Sheridan
2004-05 Humber Sheridan Centennial
2003-04 Humber Durham Centennial
2002-03 Humber Seneca Conestoga
2001-02 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Seneca Fleming-L Humber
1998-99 Humber Centennial Royal Military
1997-98 Humber George Brown Centennial
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 St. Lawrence-K    
1994-95 Humber Centennial Durham
1993-94 Centennial Humber St. Lawrence-K
1992-93 Centennial    
1991-92 Conestoga Centennial Sheridan
1990-91 Centennial Conestoga Sheridan
1989-90 George Brown Conestoga Sheridan
1988-89 Conestoga Centennial George Brown
1987-88 Centennial Humber Fanshawe
1986-87 George Brown     

 

Previous Women's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2015-16 Seneca Fanshawe Sheridan
2014-15 St. Clair Fanshawe Sheridan
2013-14 Seneca Humber Conestoga
2012-13 Humber Seneca Durham
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Durham Fanshawe
2009-10 Fanshawe Humber Seneca
2008-09 Humber Fanshawe Conestoga
2007-08 Fanshawe Fleming-P Humber
2006-07 Durham Humber Seneca
2005-06 Centennial Mohawk Humber
2004-05 Centennial Durham Fleming-P
2003-04 Royal Military Humber Durham
2002-03 Durham Centennial Sheridan
2001-02 Royal Military George Brown St. Lawrence-K
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Humber St. Lawrence-K St. Clair
1998-99 Humber Nipissing Royal Military
1997-98 George Brown    
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 Conestoga George Brown Centennial
1994-95 Centennial Loyalist Conestoga
1993-94 Centennial Conestoga Humber
1992-93 Sheridan    
1991-92 Sheridan Conestoga Centennial
1990-91 Redeemer